Webinar: Guiding Visitors to Critical Actions – Generating MQLs and SQLs on Your Website

Also known as: MQLs (Marketing Qualified Leads), SQLs (Sales Qualified Leads), CTAs (Calls to Action)

Define how your website fits into your digital marketing strategy and sales strategy so that the site is planned around marketing success (vs. just being an attractive website or something that primarily pleases internal stakeholders).

Don’t let what “looks nice” or a laundry list of requests from internal stakeholders drive your website design. This risks its most important function: generating quality leads. Most UX designers at reputable marketing agencies know this by now, but some do not. Take charge of the strategy to make sure that your website is built as a purposeful marketing tool, with thought given to how it will attract, engage and convert prospects.

Key topics in this webinar include how to:

  • Define your SQLs (primary CTAs)
  • Define your MQLs (soft conversions)
  • Define user flows/paths toward MQLs and SQLs
  • Define how your website fits into your digital marketing strategy and sales strategy so that the site is planned around marketing ROI.

Jul 28, 2021 at 10:00 AM (Central)

Register Now